KENNER ANGELS BASKETBALL

Spring Invitational May 5-6

Galatas Gym

Saturday, May 5th
      8:30am                 5th/6th Prodigy                    vs                            5th Shockaz
    9:30am                 6th/7th Shockaz                   vs.                          7th Prodigy
                    10:30pm               5th Shockaz                          vs.                          5th/6th Roadrunners
             11:30pm               8th Lady Pumas                  vs.                          7th Roadrunners
          12:30am               5th/6th Roadrunners         vs.                          5th/6th Prodigy
           1:30pm                 7th Prodigy                           vs.                          8th Dominos B
                2:30pm                 6th/7th Shockaz                   vs.                          7th Roadrunners
            3:30pm                 8th Lobos                              vs.                          8th Lady Pumas
                4:30pm                 8th Blazers                            vs.                          7th/8th Shockaz    

5:30pm                 8th Dominos A                    vs.                          8th Lobos
         6:30am                 7th/8th Shockaz                   vs.                          8th Dominos B

   7:30pm                 8th Dominos A                    vs.                          8th Blazers


Sunday, May 6th
                          9:00am                 Lady Pumas 11th                                vs.                          Lady Blues 9th/10th
                       10:00am               Hurricanes 9th /10th                          vs.                          Kenner Angels 9th
                                    11:00am               Lady Pumas 10th                                vs.                          Springfield Panthers 10th
                   12:00pm               Kenner Angels 11th                          vs.                          Lady Pumas 11th
                    1:00pm                 Lady Blues 9th/10th                           vs.                          Lady Pumas 10th
                                     2:00pm                 Hurricanes 9th/10th                           vs.                          Springfield Panthers 10th


***Home team is listed first!